Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For West Palm Beach, Fl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for West Palm Beach, Fl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare West Palm Beach, Fl with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,1157,528
ShkoderAlbania 8,7895,462
SkikdaAlgeria 8,0204,984
SaltaArgentina 5,9413,692
San AntonioArgentina 7,6604,760
San LuisArgentina 6,8234,240
San RafaelArgentina 6,9234,302
Santa RosaArgentina 7,2264,490
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 6,2863,906
SarmientoArgentina 8,1125,041
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,0789,370
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,0749,367
SalzburgAustria 8,0655,012
SakiAzerbaijan 10,7176,660
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,9536,806
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,8506,742
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,7162,931
SaveBenin 8,8735,514
Santa CruzBolivia 5,2713,275
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,6235,358
SalvadorBrazil 6,2973,913
Santa MariaBrazil 6,8714,270
SantaremBrazil 4,2312,629
SantosBrazil 6,6974,161
Sao CarlosBrazil 6,4303,996
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 4,7862,974
Sao GoncaloBrazil 5,8453,632
Sao JoaquimBrazil 6,9094,293
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 6,6854,154
Sao LourencoBrazil 6,6094,107
Sao LuisBrazil 5,0313,126
Sao MateusBrazil 6,6574,137
São PauloBrazil 6,6404,126
Sao SimaoBrazil 6,4013,978
Sena MadureiraBrazil 4,1692,591
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 5,9693,709
SerrinhaBrazil 6,1543,824
Sete LagoasBrazil 6,4253,992
SobralBrazil 5,4443,383
SoureBrazil 4,5492,827
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 5,6863,534
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 7,2654,515
SurubimBrazil 6,1333,811
SadovoBulgaria 9,1815,705
SandanskiBulgaria 9,0925,650
SofiaBulgaria 9,0425,619
SiemreapCambodia 15,5419,658
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,6321,636
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 3,6332,258
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,4271,508
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 5,1473,198
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,6812,909
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,6331,636
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 3,5992,237
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,2361,389
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,3082,056
Scott, SkCanada 3,7232,313
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,8711,784
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,4861,545
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,2151,377
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,9613,704
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,7911,735
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,7931,736
Slave Lake, AbCanada 4,2302,629
Smithers, BcCanada 4,9093,051
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,0611,902
Summerside, PeCanada 2,6221,630
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 3,5172,185
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 3,5242,190
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,7961,738
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,2203,865
SalCape Verde 5,9603,703
SantiagoChile 6,7654,204
SewellChile 6,8344,247
ShanghaiChina 13,1828,191
ShantouChina 14,1618,800
ShenyangChina 12,0297,475
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 1,577980
Simon BolivarColombia 1,8351,140
San JoseCosta Rica 1,9091,186
SibenikCroatia 8,4445,247
SplitCroatia 8,4945,278
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,8934,905
StudsgårdDenmark 7,5164,670
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 1,295805
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 1,440895
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 1,387862
SalcedoDominican Republic 1,282797
SamanaDominican Republic 1,381858
San CristobalDominican Republic 1,384860
San J. MatasDominican Republic 1,249776
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 1,338831
San JuanDominican Republic 1,265786
San R. YumaDominican Republic 1,489925
SanchezDominican Republic 1,359844
SantiagoDominican Republic 1,253779
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 1,200746
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 1,392865
San GabrielEcuador 2,9101,808
SalloumEgypt 9,7906,084
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,9476,181
SohagEgypt 10,6206,599
St. KatrineEgypt 10,6806,636
San SalvadorEl Salvador 1,7251,072
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,9835,582
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,9634,948
StrasbourgFrance 7,6624,761
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 3,9332,444
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,6322,257
SukhumiGeorgia 10,2006,338
SchleswigGermany 7,6014,723
StuttgartGermany 7,7634,824
SamosGreece 9,5765,951
Skiros IslandGreece 9,3225,792
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,4855,894
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,9103,051
SiguiriGuinea 7,5584,697
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 1,601995
SzegedHungary 8,6275,361
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,3405,183
StykkisholmurIceland 5,8263,620
SagarIndia 13,9548,671
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,7607,929
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,9309,278
SemnanIran 11,5457,174
ShahroudIran 11,5677,188
ShirazIran 11,9887,449
ShannonIreland 6,4353,999
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,8324,867
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,5395,306
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,8115,475
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,9904,965
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,0084,976
Scuro MountainItaly 8,6835,396
SigonellaItaly 8,6555,378
SassandraIvory Coast 8,1745,079
SagaJapan 12,6167,840
SaigoJapan 12,1947,578
SakaiJapan 12,2617,619
SakataJapan 11,6237,223
SapporoJapan 11,1796,947
SaseboJapan 12,6517,862
SendaiJapan 11,6277,225
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 12,5397,792
ShimonosekiJapan 12,5217,781
ShinjoJapan 11,6137,217
ShionomisakiJapan 12,3317,663
ShirakawaJapan 11,7637,310
ShizuokaJapan 12,0537,490
SumotoJapan 12,2937,639
SuttsuJapan 11,2566,995
SuwaJapan 11,9727,439
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 6,7064,167
SavannakhetLaos 15,1819,433
SiauliaiLithuania 8,3605,195
SiluteLithuania 8,2815,146
SkopjeMacedonia 8,9525,563
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,6899,128
SalimaMalawi 13,1198,152
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 15,8979,879
SibuMalaysia 16,54410,280
SanMali 7,9014,910
SegouMali 7,7684,827
SikassoMali 7,9074,914
St. BrandonMauritius 15,7169,766
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 1,9461,209
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,9847,447
SainshandMongolia 11,9887,450
SafiMorocco 6,7644,203
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,7634,202
SittweMyanmar 14,7559,169
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,1288,158
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,2554,508
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,2324,494
SaiqOman 12,8577,989
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,0818,129
SurOman 13,0258,094
SialkotPakistan 12,9088,021
SibbiPakistan 12,8938,012
San Juan BautistaParaguay 6,4213,990
San Juan De MarconaPeru 4,7082,925
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 15,1099,389
SandomierzPoland 8,5195,294
SniezkaPoland 8,1325,053
SuwalkiPoland 8,4265,236
SzczecinPoland 7,9554,943
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,6664,142
Santa MariaPortugal 5,2423,257
San JuanPuerto Rico 1,7121,064
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,4769,617
Satu MareRomania 8,7395,430
SibiuRomania 8,9255,546
SulinaRomania 9,3425,805
SadrinskRussia 10,1976,336
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,5105,288
SalekhardRussia 9,2785,765
SaratovRussia 9,8546,123
SejmcanRussia 9,0345,614
SelagoncyRussia 9,6095,971
Simusir IslandRussia 10,3136,409
SkovorodinoRussia 10,7506,680
SmolenskRussia 8,9055,534
SociRussia 10,0896,269
SortovalaRussia 8,4315,239
SuntarRussia 10,0116,221
SurgutRussia 9,9526,184
SverdlovskRussia 10,0246,229
SyktyvkarRussia 9,2555,751
St MaartenSaint Martin 1,9911,237
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,6726,010
SeychellesSeychelles 14,7119,142
SingaporeSingapore 16,86610,480
SliacSlovakia 8,4495,250
SeoulSouth Korea 12,3327,663
SineijuSouth Korea 12,1697,562
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,8654,266
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,0874,404
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,9444,315
SevilleSpain 6,9194,299
SennarSudan 11,5797,195
ShambatSudan 11,3547,056
ShendiSudan 11,3737,067
StenseleSweden 7,6644,763
StockholmSweden 7,9214,923
StorlienSweden 7,4854,651
SundsvallSweden 7,7694,828
SantisSwitzerland 7,8274,864
SongeaTanzania 13,0808,128
Sakon NakhonThailand 15,1199,395
SongkhlaThailand 16,24910,097
Suphan BuriThailand 15,4399,594
Surat ThaniThailand 16,0329,962
SurinThailand 15,3789,556
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,5635,321
SokodeTogo 8,6965,404
SfaxTunisia 8,4265,236
SousseTunisia 8,3755,204
SamsunTurkey 10,0226,228
SiirtTurkey 10,6346,608
SivasTurkey 10,1736,322
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,9037,397
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,6414,127
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,5744,085
SarataUkraine 9,2845,769
SarnyUkraine 8,7925,464
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,6576,001
SumyUkraine 9,2935,775
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,5267,784
SaltoUruguay 6,8764,273
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 4,0572,521
Safford, AzUsa 2,9571,838
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,1001,305
Saint Leo, FlUsa 238148
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,6491,024
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,2861,421
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,2941,426
Salem, InUsa 1,475917
Salem, OrUsa 4,3022,674
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,3112,057
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,0471,272
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,8271,135
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,6242,252
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,1242,563
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 1,7131,064
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,9842,476
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,5261,570
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,8892,417
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,9332,444
Santuck, ScUsa 942586
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,2361,389
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 615382
Scott City, KsUsa 2,3241,444
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,7251,693
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,475917
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 4,3312,691
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 4,3242,687
Sedan, KsUsa 1,9071,185
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 4,3562,707
Selma, AlUsa 892554
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,7201,069
Seymour, InUsa 1,475917
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,339832
Sheridan, WyUsa 3,1251,942
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,474916
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,2891,422
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,4031,493
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,7641,096
Southport, NcUsa 838521
Sparta, IlUsa 1,559969
Spencer, WvUsa 1,372853
Spickard, MoUsa 1,9631,220
Spokane, WaUsa 3,9942,482
Spooner, WiUsa 2,3701,473
Springfield, IlUsa 1,7111,063
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,7151,065
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,5504,692
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,4361,514
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,6481,024
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,2851,420
Stamford, CtUsa 1,6881,049
State College, PaUsa 1,582983
State University, MsUsa 1,108689
State University, NmUsa 2,6661,657
Staunton, VaUsa 1,279795
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,8951,799
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,8441,146
Stockton, CaUsa 4,0282,503
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,2421,393
Storrs, CtUsa 1,8281,136
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,6151,003
Summerville, ScUsa 705438
Sunnyside, WaUsa 4,1082,553
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,8201,131
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,1591,341
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,8631,157
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,8897,388
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 2,2451,395
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 2,4811,542
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,1771,974
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,7194,175
SocotraYemen 13,3978,325
SenangaZambia 12,1037,521
SerenjeZambia 12,6637,869
SeshekeZambia 12,2647,621
SolweziZambia 12,2357,603


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -